2018 winners

Eilidh MacLeod Endeavour Award

Ullapool & District Junior Pipe Band

Quartets

1st – Lochgilphead Joint Campus

2nd – Johnstone High School

3rd= – Renfrew High School

3rd= – St Andrew’s RC High School, Kirkcaldy

Debut

1st – Balfron High School

2nd – Aberdeenshire Schools

3rd – Inverkeithing High School

Freestyle Musicianship

1st – Preston Lodge High School

2nd – Gordonstoun School

3rd – Sgoil Lionacleit

 

Junior A

1st – Fettes College

2nd – Erskine Stewart’s Melville Schools

3rd – Gordonstoun School

 

Junior B

1st – St Columba’s School

2nd – Lochalsh Junior Pipe Band

3rd – Fettes College

 

Novice Juvenile A

1st – George Watson’s College

2nd – Dollar Academy

3rd – Lochalsh Junior Pipe Band

 

Novice Juvenile B

1st – North Lanarkshire Schools

2nd – George Watson’s College

3rd – Dollar Academy

Juvenile

1st – Dollar Academy

2nd – North Lanarkshire Schools

3rd – George Watson’s College

 

 

2017 winners

Endeavour Award

McLaren High School and Davidson’s Mains Schools were joint winners of the Endeavour Award

Quartets

St Andrew’s High School

Beith High School

St Columba’s RC High School

Debut A

Renfrewshire Schools

George Watson’s College

Sanquhar Academy

 

Debut B

Gairloch High School

McLaren High School

Lewis & Harris Youth Pipe Band

Freestyle

Sgoil Lionacleit

Gordonstoun School

High School of Glasgow

Junior A

Erskine Stewart’s Melville Schools

Fettes College

St Columba’s School

Junior B

Erskine Stewart Melville Schools

Community School of Auchterarder

High School of Glasgow

Novice Juvenile B

Lochalsh Junior Pipe Band

George Watson’s College

Davidson’s Mains Schools

Novice Juvenile A

George Watson’s College

Dollar Academy

Ross and Cromarty Pipes & Drums School

Juvenile

George Watson’s College

Dollar Academy

George Heriot’s School

2016 winners

Quartets

Dumfries Schools

Lochgilphead High School

St Andrew’s R.C. High School A

Junior B

Ullapool High School

The Glasgow Academy

Dundee Schools

Novice Juvenile B

Lochalsh Juniors

George Watson’s College

Knox Academy

Freestyle

The High School of Glasgow

Gordonstoun School

Sgoil Lionacleit

Debut

Portree High School

Stranraer Academy

Tobermory High School

Juvenile

George Watson’s College

Dollar Academy

Preston Lodge High School

Junior A

St Columba’s School

Gordonstoun School

Fettes College

Novice Juvenile A

Dollar Academy

North Lanarkshire Schools

George Watson’s College

2015 winners

Quartets

Tobermory High School

Banff Academy

St Agatha’s Primary School A

Junior B

Gordonstoun School

Erskine Stewart Melville’s Schools

Morrison’s Academy

Novice Juvenile

George Watson’s College

Dollar Academy

North Lanarkshire Schools

Freestyle

The High School of Glasgow

Gordonstoun School

Davidson’s Mains Schools

Debut

Lochalsh Junior Band

Kinross High School

City of Inverness Youth Pipe Band

Juvenile

George Watson’s College

Dollar Academy

George Heriot’s School

Junior A

St Columba’s School

Queen Victoria School

Glenalmond College

2014 winners

Quartets

Tobermory High School
St Agatha’s Primary School
Beath High School

Junior B

Queen Victoria School
Davidson’s Mains Schools
Knox Academy

Novice Juvenile

George Heriot’s School
George Watson’s College
Dollar Academy

Freestyle

Gordonstoun School
The High School of Glasgow
Preston Lodge High School

Debut

Ross and Cromarty Schools
Renfrewshire Schools
Ampleforth Highlanders

Juvenile

Dollar Academy
George Watson’s College
George Heriot’s School.

Junior A

High School of Dundee
Glenalmond College
Loretto School

2013 winners

Quartets

Beath High School “A”
St Agatha’s RC Primary School
Beath High School “B”

Junior

Merchiston Castle School
George Watson’s College
The High School of Glasgow

Novice Juvenile

George Watson’s College
Erskine Stewart’s Melville Schools
Dollar Academy

Debut

Sgoil Lionacleit
Queen Victoria School
George Watson’s College

Juvenile

George Watson’s College
Dollar Academy
George Heriot’s School

Take a look at our videos (view all)