Entries closed on Friday 20 January 2017

 

 

Juvenile

  • Dollar Academy
  • George Heriot’s School
  • George Watson’s College
  • North Lanarkshire Schools
  • Preston Lodge High School
  • West Lothian Schools
Novice Juvenile ‘A’

  • Dollar Academy
  • George Heriot’s School
  • George Watson’s College
  • Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums School
  • Stirling and Disrtict Schools
Novice Juvenile ‘B’

  • City of Edinburgh Schools
  • Davidson’s Mains Schools
  • Dollar Academy
  • George Heriot’s School
  • George Watson’s College
  • Govan Schools Pipes and Drums
  • City of Inverness Youth Pipe Band
  • James Gillespie’s High School
  • Knox Academy
  • Lathallan School
  • Lochalsh Junior Pipe Band
  • North Lanarkshire Schools
  • Preston Lodge High School
  • Queen Victoria School
  • Robert Gordon’s College
  • Sgoil Lionacleit
  • Skye Youth Pipe Band
  • Stirling and Disrtict Schools
  • Stow, Heriot and District Schools
  • Tobermory High School
  • Ullapool High School
Junior ‘A’

  • Erskine Stewart’s Melville Schools
  • Fettes College
  • Glenalmond College
  • Gordonstoun School
  • High School of Dundee
  • Loretto  School
  • Merchiston Castle School
  • Morrison’s Academy
  • St Columba’s School
  • Strathallan School
  • The Edinburgh Academy
  • The Glasgow Academy
Junior ‘B’

  • Aboyne Academy
  • Alford Academy
  • Ampleforth and Sedbergh Schools
  • Erskine Stewart’s Melville Schools
  • Fettes College
  • Isle of Bute Schools
  • Madras College
  • North Ayrshire Schools
  • St Leonards
  • Strathallan School
  • The Community School of Auchterarder
  • The High School of Glasgow
Debut ‘A’

  • Davidson’s Mains Schools
  • George Watson’s College
  • Renfrewshire Schools
  • Sanquhar Schools
Debut ‘B’

  • Ardvreck School
  • Balfron High School
  • Gairloch High School
  • City of Inverness Youth Pipe Band
  • Lewis and Harris Youth Pipe Band
  • Loretto Nippers
  • McLaren High School
  • Morrison’s Academy
  • Perth and Kinross Schools
Quartet

  • Banff Academy x 2
  • Bearsden Academy
  • Beath High School
  • Boclair Academy
  • East Dumbartonshire Schools
  • East Renfrewshire Schools
  • Glasgow Gaelic School
  • Hutchesons’ Grammar School
  • Kilmarnock Schools
  • Perth High School
  • St Andrew’s High School
  • St Columba’s RC High School
Freestyle

  • Bearsden Academy
  • Davidson’s Mains Schools
  • Erskine Stewart’s Melville Schools
  • Gairloch High School
  • Gordonstoun School
  • James Gillespie’s High School
  • Knox Academy
  • Lathallan School
  • McLaren High School
  • Robert Gordon’s College
  • Sgoil Lionacleit
  • The High School of Glasgow

Take a look at our videos (view all)